CHAMPIONSHIP AND CLUB OPEN SHOW JUDGES 2015

Download printable .pdf here

Date
Show
Judge
January Boston & District Canine Society  
January NCSSC Open Show  
January SSCW Open show  
January 15th Manchester Dog Show Society Mr R P Grice
February ESSC Open Show

 

February YSSC Open Show  
February 15th SSSC

Mrs I Elder (D)

Mr I Isdale (B)

March MWSSC Open Show  
March CRUFTS

Denise Rowan (D)

Gill Partridge (B)

March 15th SSCW

Mrs C Aaron (D)

Mrs L Whittington (B)

March 28th Scottish Breeds Canine Club Carol Trueman
March 29th ECSSC (Open) Clare Stafford
April SSCNW  
April NCSSC  
April WELKS Mr M W James
April 18th Working & Pastoral Breeds Ass of Wales Mrs J Edwards
May 3rd YSSC

Mr R Searle (D)

Miss D E Pearson (B)

May 7th Birmingham Dog Show Society Mr S Barrett
May 15th SKC Mr D Smith
May Bath Canine Society  
June Southern Counties Canine Association  
June Three Counties Agricultural Society  
June SSCNI  
June ESSC Open Show  
June Border Union Agricultural Society  
June Blackpool & District Canine Society (No CC's)  
June Windsor Dog Show Society Mrs M G Penwarne
July 10th East of England Mrs A Stafford
July 11th National Working and Pastoral Breeds Mrs J Miles
July Leeds & District Canine Association  
July MWSSC Open Show (50th anniversary)

Debbie Pearson(D)

Shirley Davies (B)

August 1st Paignton & District Fanciers Association Mrs D Spavin
August SSCNW Open Show  
August 8th Bournemouth Canine association Mrs M Daniels
August 16th ECSSC (Open) Mrs D Richie
August 21st WKC Mr D Lambert
August SKC Mrs N M Naylor
September City of Birmingham Canine Association  
September Richmond Dog Show Society  
September 18th Darlington Dog Show Society Mr F Kane
September SSCNW Open Show  
September Belfast Dog Show Society  
September ECSSC Open Show  
September SSCNI  
October 1st Driffield Mrs M Nixon
October YSSC Open Show  
October 9th South Wales Kennel Association Mr A Brace
October NCSSC Open Show  
October 10th ESSC

Mr B Hull (D)

Mrs S Atkins (B)

October 22nd Midland Counties canine Society Mr S Mallard
October 25th MWSSC

Mr P Bailey (D)

Mrs L Goodwin (B)

November Working & Pastoral Association of Scotland  
November 14th SSCNW

Mrs D Moore (D)

Mr D Rigby (B)

November ECSSC

Mrs J Renolds (D)

Mrs D Moore (B)

December 12th LKA Dr J Hill